Group Fitness

Several fitness classes are offered throughout the week, focusing on all aspects of fitness strength training, cardiovascular endurance, and flexibility.

Included are classes by Les Mills, the industry leader in group fitness. Instructors are required to complete a rigorous training and evaluation program for certification. These classes are expertly choreographed and high energy, and they are updated every few months to make fitness fun!

 

Reservation Policy
Reserve online or call the front desk to reserve a spot in class up to 48 hours in advance.  In the event you are unable to attend, please call the front desk or remove your reservation from the class online.

MEET OUR GROUP FITNESS INSTRUCTORS

Cardiovascular Endurance Classes

  • HIIT Spin

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Spin Cellar
    • Trainer Katie Kubont, MS, NSCA-CPT
    • Level
  • Cycling

    • Duration 1 hr
    • Room Spin Cellar
    • Trainer LIZ
    • Level
  • HIIT Spin

    • Duration 30 minutes
    • Room Spin Cellar
    • Trainer KARI
    • Level
  • Classic Step

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Terri
    • Level
  • Classic Step

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Lynn
    • Level
  • GRIT Series

    • Duration 30 minutes
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Stephanie
    • Level
  • GRIT SERIES

    • Duration 30 minutes
    • Room group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Luke
    • Level
  • Cycling

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Spin Cellar
    • Trainer Lynn
    • Level
  • Body Attack

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Stephanie
    • Level
  • Body Attack

    • Duration 45 minutes
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer AMANDA
    • Level
  • test class

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer AMANDA
    • Level

Flexibility, Balance & Core Classes

  • CXWORX & FLOW

    • Duration 1 Hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Stephanie
    • Level
  • Pilates

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Lucy
    • Level
  • BodyFlow

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Theresa
    • Level
  • CXWORX

    • Duration 30 minutes
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Stephanie
    • Level
  • BodyFlow

    • Duration 45 minutes
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer AMANDA
    • Level
  • GRIT Series

    • Duration 30 minutes
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Stephanie
    • Level
  • GRIT SERIES

    • Duration 30 minutes
    • Room group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Luke
    • Level

Strength/Muscle Endurance Classes

  • Pump it Up

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Luke
    • Level
  • Light Lift

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Luke
    • Level
  • Noon Circuit

    • Duration 45 mins
    • Room Main Gym
    • Trainer AMANDA
    • Level
  • BodyPump

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Terri
    • Level
  • BodyPump

    • Duration 1 hour
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Cathy
    • Level
  • GRIT Series

    • Duration 30 minutes
    • Room Group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Stephanie
    • Level
  • GRIT SERIES

    • Duration 30 minutes
    • Room group Fitness Room
    • Trainer Luke
    • Level

June Group Fitness Schedule

TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
00:00 - 01:00
01:00 - 02:00
02:00 - 03:00
03:00 - 04:00
04:00 - 05:00
05:00 - 06:00
CXWORX & FLOW-Monday-05:45 to 06:45
BodyPump-Tuesday-05:45 to 06:45
Classic Step-Friday-05:45 to 06:45
06:00 - 07:00
Body Attack-Wednesday-06:00 to 07:00
Pump it Up-Thursday-06:00 to 06:45
07:00 - 08:00
BodyPump-Saturday-07:30 to 08:30
Classic StepSaturday-08:45 to 09:45
08:00 - 09:00
Functional Fitness-Monday-08:30 to 09:00
Pilates-Tuesday-08:00 to 09:00
BodyFlow-Thursday-08:00 to 09:00
Functional Fitness-Friday-08:30 to 09:00
09:00 - 10:00
Straight-up Strength-Monday-09:00 to 10:00
Cardio Circuit-Tuesday-09:15 to 10:15
Step, Core and More-Wednesday-09:00 to 10:00
Light Lift-Thursday-09:00 to 10:00
Cardio Craze +-Friday-09:00 to 10:00
Cycling-Sunday-09:30 to 10:30
10:00 - 11:00
BodyFlow-Saturday-10:00 to 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00
Noon Circuit-Monday-12:15 to 13:00
Cardio Conditioning-Tuesday-12:15 to 12:45
Noon Circuit-Wednesday-12:15 to 13:00
HIIT Spin-Thursday-12:15 to 12:45
BodyFlow-Friday-12:15 to 13:00
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
CXWORX & FLOW-Tuesday-16:30 to 17:30
Cardio Craze +Tuesday-17:30 to 18:30
Cardio Conditioning-Thursday-16:30 to 17:30
17:00 - 18:00
Step, Core and More-Monday-17:15 to 18:15
BodyPump-Wednesday-17:30 to 18:30
18:00 - 19:00
19:00 - 20:00
20:00 - 21:00
21:00 - 22:00
22:00 - 23:00
23:00 - 00:00

GRIT (TM) SCHEDULE

TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
00:00 - 01:00
01:00 - 02:00
02:00 - 03:00
03:00 - 04:00
04:00 - 05:00
05:00 - 06:00
06:00 - 07:00
GRIT Series-Monday-06:45 to 07:15
GRIT Series-Tuesday-06:45 to 07:15
GRIT Series-Thursday-06:45 to 07:15
GRIT Series-Friday-06:45 to 07:15
07:00 - 08:00
08:00 - 09:00
09:00 - 10:00
GRIT SERIES-Sunday-09:30 to 10:00
10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 12:00
GRIT Series-Tuesday-11:45 to 12:15
GRIT Series-Thursday-11:45 to 12:15
12:00 - 13:00
GRIT Series-Monday-12:15 to 12:45
GRIT Series-Wednesday-12:15 to 12:45
13:00 - 14:00
14:00 - 15:00
15:00 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00
17:00 - 18:00
18:00 - 19:00
19:00 - 20:00
20:00 - 21:00
21:00 - 22:00
22:00 - 23:00
23:00 - 00:00